English (Pensions and Annuities)
benefit payment [correct]; payment of benefit [correct]
DEF: The amount payable under Canada Pension Plan.
CONT: A person or estate that has received or obtained by cheque or otherwise a benefit payment to which the person or estate is not entitled, or a benefit payment in excess of the amount of the benefit payment to which the person or estate is entitled, shall forthwith return the cheque or the amount of the benefit payment, or the excess amount, as the case may be.
French (Pensions et rentes)
versement de prestations [correct, masculine noun]; paiement de prestations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant payable selon le régime de pensions du Canada.
CONT: Une personne ou un ayant droit qui a reçu ou obtenu, par chèque ou autrement, un paiement de prestation auquel elle n'a pas droit, ou à qui a été payée une prestation dont le montant excédait celui auquel elle avait droit, doit immédiatement retourner le chèque ou le montant, ou l'excédent, selon le cas.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas)
pago de prestaciones [correct, masculine noun]