English (Small Household Appliances)
carafe [correct]; serving decanter [correct]; decanter [correct]; pouring vessel
CONT: You get a decanter full of fresh, hot coffee every time you flip a switch.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
verseuse [correct, feminine noun]; carafe de service [correct, feminine noun]; carafe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vous obtenez une carafe complète de frais café chaud chaque fois que vous touchez le commutateur.
OBS: Partie de la cafetière goutte à goutte.