English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
build [correct, noun, standardized]; version [correct, noun]
DEF: An operational [variant] of a software product incorporating a specified subset of the capabilities that the final product will include.
OBS: build: term standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
PHR: Product build.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
version [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme opérationnelle d'un produit logiciel qui comprend un sous-ensemble déterminé des capacités qui seront incorporées dans le produit final.
PHR: Version de produit.