English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
trim level
CONT: [The] trim level ... indicates the level of equipment which comes with the car. The trim level is usually indicated by several letters such as LX or GLX ...
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
version [see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: La version LX se pare de roues d'alliage de 15 pouces, tout comme la version Si qui, elle, bénéficie de pneus plus larges [...]
OBS: Dans certains contextes, on peut aussi parler du «niveau d'équipement».