English (Informatics; Computer Programs and Programming)
implementation [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine executable form of a program or a form of a program that can be translated automatically to a machine executable form.
OBS: implementation: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Informatique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
version [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de programme pouvant être exécuté sur machine ou pouvant être traduit automatiquement sous une forme exécutable sur machine.