English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
version [correct]
CONT: The new Sport Coupe can be equipped with a new version of this powertrain intended to appeal to the more traditional performance luxury coupe customer.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
version [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sous-catégorie d'un modèle d'un constructeur donné, par exemple : la Visa Diesel de Citroen existe en trois versions, la Visa 17 D, la Visa 17 RD, etc.