English (Types of Aircraft)
stretched version [correct]
CONT: Allowances have been made in the terminal gate area depth to accommodate the preliminary dimensions of the "stretched" version of the B 747.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
version allongée [feminine noun]; version à fuselage allongé [feminine noun]