English (Cinematography)
original version [correct]; OV [correct]
DEF: A statement which indicates that a movie is available in the original language it was made.
French (Cinématographie)
version originale [correct, feminine noun]; VO [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mention indiquant [qu'un] film n'est pas doublé, et est donc dans la langue d'origine du film.