English (Biological Sciences)
vesicle [correct]
DEF: A small bladder or sac containing liquid or gas.
French (Sciences biologiques)
vésicule [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
vesícula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ampolla pequeña llena de líquido, aire u otro gas.