English (Botany)
vesicle [correct]
OBS: (n.) an intercalary or apical swelling formed upon the main hyphae in some mycorrhizae-forming fungi. Vesicles are often very large and thick walled, so that they may distort the cells or intercellular spaces in which they develop. Cf. arbuscule. Harley 1969.
French (Botanique)
vésicule [feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
vesicula [feminine noun]