English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
vesicle [correct]
DEF: A small blister, which is the separation of the epidermis raised by the exudation of pus or serous fluid.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
vésicule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lésion de la peau, boursouflure de l'épiderme contenant une sérosité.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Piel)
vesícula [feminine noun]