English (Veterinary Medicine)
veterinary medicine [correct]
DEF: The diagnosis and treatment of the diseases of animals.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
médecine vétérinaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des moyens utilisés pour la prévention et la guérison des maladies et blessures animales.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
veterinaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia y arte de precaver y curar las enfermedades de los animales.