English (Veterinary Medicine)
animal pathologist [correct]; veterinary pathologist [correct]
CONT: Pathologist, animal ... Studies nature, cause and development of diseases in animals and structural and functional changes resulting from them: ...
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
pathologiste vétérinaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pathologiste vétérinaire [...] Étudie la cause et le développement des maladies chez les animaux et les changements structurels et fonctionnels qui en résultent : [...]