English (Translation (General); Language Problems (General))
finicky
CONT: She is finicky about her food.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Problèmes de langue (Généralités))
pointilleux; tatillon; sourcilleux; vétilleux
CONT: Il se montra tatillon sur le choix des termes.