English (General Mechanics (Physics); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rate of rotation [correct]
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
cadence de rotation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; vitesse angulaire de rotation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.