English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
design flap speed [correct, officially approved]; VF [correct, see observation, officially approved]
DEF: The maximum speed at which wing flaps may be actuated.
OBS: VF: abbreviation written in capital letters or with the letter "F" in subscript: VF.
OBS: design flap speed; VF: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse de calcul volets sortis [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; vitesse de calcul volets hypersustentateurs sortis [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VF [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]; VF; vitesse de sortie des volets [correct, feminine noun]; VF [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; VF
DEF: Vitesse maximale à laquelle les volets peuvent être sortis.
OBS: VF : abréviation écrite en lettres majuscules ou avec la lettre «F» en indice : VF.
OBS: vitesse de calcul volets sortis; vitesse de calcul volets hypersustentateurs sortis; VF : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad de cálculo para el vuelo con flaps extendidos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: velocidad de cálculo para el vuelo con flaps extendidos : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).