English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Telephone Switching)
switching speed [correct]; toggling speed; switching rate
DEF: A measure of the rate at which a given electronic logic device is capable of changing the logic state of its output in response to changes at its input.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Commutation téléphonique)
vitesse de commutation [correct, feminine noun]; cadence de commutation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Conmutación telefónica)
velocidad de conmutación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Medida de la velocidad en que una compuerta lógica electrónica o circuito lógico pueden cambiar el estado de sus salidas de alta a baja y viceversa en respuesta a los cambios en sus entradas.