English (Pharmacodynamics)
speed of conversion [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
vitesse de conversion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.