English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
operational speed [correct]
CONT: The operational speed ranges of aircraft are driven to a significant degree by the wing geometry.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Propulsion des aéronefs)
vitesse d'utilisation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vitesse d'utilisation : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance et Hélicoptères.