English (Production Management)
working flow-rate
CONT: ... (fast rinse) is performed at the normal working flow-rate of the exchanger.
French (Gestion de la production)
vitesse d'utilisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [... rinçage rapide, s'effectue à la vitesse d'utilisation de l'échangeur en marche normale.