English (Measurements of Electricity)
no-load speed [correct, officially approved]
OBS: no-load speed: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
vitesse à vide [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vitesse à vide : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).