English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
glazing [correct]
DEF: Panes or sheets of glass set or made to be set in frames, as in windows, doors, mirrors, etc.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
vitrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des vitres qui garnissent un meuble, une fenêtre, une ouverture.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
vidriado [correct, masculine noun]; encristalado [correct, masculine noun]