English (The Eye)
vitreous humour [correct]; vitreous humor [correct]; vitreous body [correct]
DEF: [A] transparent, colorless, gelatinous mass that fills the space in the eye between the lens and the retina.
CONT: The vitreous humor comprises a large portion of the eyeball. It is a clear gel that occupies the space behind the lens and before the retina at the back of the eye ... Most of this humor consists of water as well as a lower amount of collagen, salt and sugar. This humor is a stagnant substance that is not served by any blood vessels and is not actively regenerated or replenished.
French (Oeil)
corps vitré [correct, masculine noun]; humeur vitrée [correct, feminine noun]; vitré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Masse] gélatineuse transparente et sans couleur qui remplit l'espace situé entre le cristallin et la membrane de la rétine située sur la face postérieure de l'œil.
Spanish (Ojo)
humor vítreo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sustancia gelatinosa que llena el glóbulo ocular entre el cristalino y la retina.