English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
Northern red snapper [correct, see observation]; American red snapper [correct]; Caribbean red snapper [correct]; Mexican red snapper [correct]; Mexican snapper [correct]; day snapper [correct]
OBS: Family: Lutjanidae.
OBS: Northern red snapper: Trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
vivaneau campèche [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]; vivaneau rouge [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Lutjanidae.
OBS: vivaneau campèche : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
OBS: vivaneau rouge : nom français commercial normalisé par l'OLF.