English (Aquaculture)
sea ranch [correct]
CONT: … one of the most active tenants … is an aquaculture farming company that manages a 100-acre sea ranch six-miles off the Southern California coast. The company, which is the first offshore aquaculture facility[,] currently cultivates Mediterranean mussels, giant kelp, giant rock scallops, Pacific oysters, macro algae and abalone.
French (Aquaculture)
ferme marine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exploitation où se pratique l'aquaculture en eau de mer.
OBS: Une ferme marine réunit un ensemble d'installations à terre ou en mer : chantiers, parcs, bassins, cages, filières [...]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
cercado marino [correct, masculine noun]; vivero [masculine noun]