English (Telecommunications)
voice messaging system [correct]; voice mail system [correct]; voicemail system [correct]; voice store and forward system
DEF: A system employing a voice mailbox to allow spoken messages to be left.
French (Télécommunications)
système de messagerie vocale [correct, masculine noun]; système de courrier vocal [correct, masculine noun]; système d'audio-messagerie [masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
sistema de mensajería vocal [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de correo vocal [correct, masculine noun]