English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Helicopters (Military))
never exceed speed [correct, officially approved]; never exceed velocity [correct, officially approved]; velocity not to exceed [correct, officially approved]; VNE [correct, officially approved]; VNE
OBS: never exceed speed; never exceed velocity; velocity not to exceed: terms officialized by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Propulsion des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
vitesse à ne pas dépasser [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VNE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vitesse à ne pas dépasser : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves; Helicópteros (Militar))
velocidad que no puede excederse [correct, feminine noun]; VNE [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; velocidad nunca exceder [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Velocidad a la cual se alcanza el nivel de resistencia máximo para el que está calculada la estructura de la aeronave.
OBS: VNE: VNE.