English (IT Security)
vulnerability [correct, standardized]
DEF: A weakness or flaw in a data processing system.
OBS: If a vulnerability corresponds to a threat, a risk exists.
OBS: vulnerability: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Sécurité des TI)
vulnérabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Toute faiblesse ou faille d'un système informatique.
OBS: Si une vulnérabilité correspond à une menace, il existe un risque.
OBS: vulnérabilité : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
vulnerabilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ineficiencias en un sistema de computadora (ordenador), que presentan riesgos al funcionamiento y rendimiento normal de un sistema.