English (Genitourinary Surgery)
vesicovaginal fistula [correct]; VVF [correct]
DEF: Pathological opening between bladder and vagina, causing constant dribbling of urine.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
fistule vésico-vaginale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Communication pathologique entre la vessie et la cavité vaginale.