English (Veterinary Medicine; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
modified live virus vaccine [correct]; MLV [correct]; attenuated live vaccine [correct]; live attenuated vaccine [correct]; live inactivated vaccine [correct]
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
vaccin à virus vivant modifié [correct, masculine noun]; VVM [correct]; vaccin à virus atténué [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
vacuna viva atenuada [correct, feminine noun]; vacuna viva inactiva [correct, feminine noun]