English (River and Sea Navigation)
wake [correct, noun]
DEF: The track a vessel leaves astern as it passes through the water.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
sillage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; houache [correct, feminine noun]; houaiche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trace d'écume et d'eau perturbée qu'un bateau en marche laisse derrière lui.
OBS: sillage : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
estela [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Señal o rastro de espuma y agua removida que deja tras sí una embarcación [...]