English (Anthropology; Astrophysics and Cosmography; Interplanetary Space Exploration)
weak anthropic principle [correct]; WAP [correct]
CONT: The weak anthropic principle (WAP) is the truism that the universe must be found to possess those properties necessary for the existence of observers.
French (Anthropologie; Astrophysique et cosmographie; Exploration interplanétaire)
principe anthropique faible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le principe anthropique faible est communément défini comme un principe méthodologique visant à tenir compte de l'effet de sélection dont nous sommes victimes lorsque nous observons le cosmos.