English (Bacterial Diseases)
epidemic typhus [correct]; louse-borne typhus [correct]; jail fever [correct]; camp fever [correct]; war fever [correct]; exanthematic typhus [correct]; classical typhus [correct]
DEF: The classic, louse-borne form of typhus, caused by Rickettsia prowazekii, which is transmitted from person to person by the human body louse ...
OBS: A75.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
typhus exanthématique [correct, masculine noun]; typhus épidémique [correct, masculine noun]; typhus à poux [correct, masculine noun]; typhus historique [correct, masculine noun]; typhus classique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Typhus] dû à Rickettsia prowazekii [et] transmis à l'homme par le pou du corps [...]
OBS: A75.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.