English (Police)
wanted notice [correct]; wanted poster [correct]; wat [correct]
DEF: wanted notice: A flyer, bulletin or other means used by law enforcement agencies to let it be known that a certain person is wanted for an offense.
CONT: A want had been placed on the suspects on the day of the offence and they could not be located.
French (Police)
avis de recherche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Affiche annonçant qu'une personne est recherchée par la police pour une infraction donnée.