English (Operations (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
watch receiver [correct]; watchkeeping receiver [correct]; guard receiver [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
récepteur de veille [correct, masculine noun]