English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications)
guard receiver [correct]; watchkeeping receiver [correct]; listening watch receiver
CONT: The guard receiver SRA (shop replaceable assembly) monitors the guard channel frequency and feeds any received transmission to the IF audio SRA where it is combined with the main receiver audio.
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications)
récepteur de veille [correct, masculine noun]