English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
water bombing [correct]; water drop [correct]; water dropping [correct]
DEF: Fighting wildland fire by dropping water or fire-retardant chemicals on it from an aircraft.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
arrosage aérien [correct, masculine noun]; largage d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de larguer de l'eau ou autres liquides à partir d'un aéronef en vol.
OBS: Pour combattre un incendie de forêt.
Spanish (Maniobras de intervención (incendios); Incendio de la vegetación)
bombeo con agua [correct, masculine noun]