English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
water cloud [correct]; water droplet cloud [correct]; water-droplet cloud [correct]
DEF: Cloud composed only of water droplets formed by coalescence, supercooled or not, and containing no ice crystals.
OBS: All clouds at above-freezing temperatures are, of course, water clouds.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
nuage aqueux [correct, masculine noun]; nuage d'eau [correct, masculine noun]; nuage de gouttelettes d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nuage composé uniquement de gouttelettes d'eau, surfondues ou non, et ne contenant pas de cristaux de glace.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
nube de agua [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nube compuesta únicamente por gotitas de agua formadas por coalescencia, subfundidas o no, sin cristales de hielo.