English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
water conservation [correct, noun]
DEF: Measures introduced to reduce the amount of water used for any purpose, and/or to protect it from pollution.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
conservation de l'eau [correct, feminine noun]; conservation des eaux [correct, feminine noun]; conservation des ressources en eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesures appliquées pour économiser la quantité d'eau utilisée à n'importe quelle fin, ou pour la protéger contre la pollution.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
conservación del agua [correct, feminine noun]; conservación de recursos hídricos [feminine noun]
DEF: Medidas tomadas para reducir la cantidad de agua utilizada para un fin determinado y/o protegerla de la contaminación.