English (Waveguides; Radio Waves)
waveform [correct, officially approved]
OBS: waveform: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Guides d'ondes; Ondes radioélectriques)
oscillogramme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: oscillogramme : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).