English (Computers and Calculators; Clothing Accessories; Applications of Electronics)
wearable computer [correct]; wearable computing device [correct]; wearable computer device [correct]; body-borne computer [correct]
CONT: Wearable computers and their interfaces are designed to be worn on the body, such as a wrist-mounted screen or head-mounted display, to enable mobility and hands‑free/eyes‑free activities. Traditional uses are for mobile industrial inspection, maintenance and the military. Consumer uses include display peripherals, computer-ready clothing and smart fabrics.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Accessoires vestimentaires; Applications de l'électronique)
ordinateur prêt-à-porter [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Accesorios indumentarios; Aplicaciones de la electrónica)
computadora ponible [correct, feminine noun]; ordenador ponible [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
CONT: ¿Por qué no transformar el iPod en una computadora 'ponible' de uso general que contuviera desde videojuegos hasta la Wikipedia?
CONT: Universidades [...] y empresas trabajan [...] sobre la idea de este ordenador ponible. En sus versiones más toscas, se trata de ropas que integran componentes electrónicos, como auriculares y receptores (es el caso de una cazadora desarrollada por Levi's y Philips).