English (Computers and Calculators; Clothing Accessories)
wearable computer [correct]
CONT: Wearable computers and their interfaces are designed to be worn on the body, such as a wrist-mounted screen or head-mounted display, to enable mobility and hands‑free/eyes‑free activities. Traditional uses are for mobile industrial inspection, maintenance and the military. Consumer uses include display peripherals, computer-ready clothing and smart fabrics.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Accessoires vestimentaires)
ordinateur vestimentaire [correct, masculine noun]; ordinateur prêt-à-porter [correct, masculine noun]; ordinateur prêt à porter [correct, masculine noun]; ordinateur vêtement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ordinateur vestimentaire (de l'anglais «wearable computer») est un concept dont la popularité est relativement nouvelle et qui désigne un gadget ou accessoire intelligent que l'on porte au visage ou au poignet.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Accesorios indumentarios)
computadora ponible [correct, feminine noun]; ordenador ponible [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
CONT: ¿Por qué no transformar el iPod en una computadora 'ponible' de uso general que contuviera desde videojuegos hasta la Wikipedia?
CONT: Universidades [...] y empresas trabajan [...] sobre la idea de este ordenador ponible. En sus versiones más toscas, se trata de ropas que integran componentes electrónicos, como auriculares y receptores (es el caso de una cazadora desarrollada por Levi's y Philips).