English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
hard covering; wearing surface
OBS: The top covering of a floor providing high mechanical resistance.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
chape d'usure
OBS: Couche superficielle d'un plancher de forte résistance mécanique.