English (General Vocabulary)
whereabouts [correct, noun, plural]
DEF: The place or general locality where a person or thing is.
French (Vocabulaire général)
lieu où se trouve quelqu'un [proposal, masculine noun]; lieu où se trouve quelque chose [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
paradero [correct, masculine noun]