English (Swimming)
whipkick; whip kick
CONT: The width of the whipkick is smaller at the knees, but at the feet is not much narrower than the wedge kick.
French (Natation)
coup de fouet [masculine noun]
OBS: Les genoux sont tenus plus près l'une de l'autre que dans le mouvement de jambes classique.