English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common manzanita [correct]; whiteleaf manzanita [correct, see observation]; white-leaf manzanita [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: whiteleaf manzanita; white-leaf manzanita: common names also used to refer to the species Arctostaphylos viscida.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Arctostaphylos manzanita [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
OBS: Arctostaphylos manzanita : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.