English (Toiletries)
whitener; oxygenation bleach
OBS: whitener. Term appearing on Close-Up toothpaste tubes.
French (Articles de toilette)
agent blanchissant [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme figurant sur les tubes de dentifrice Close-Up.