English (Corporate Management (General); Marketing Research)
white space [correct]
CONT: White space is where unmet and unarticulated needs are uncovered to create innovation opportunities. It is where products and services don't exist based on the present understanding of values, definition of business or even existing competencies.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Étude du marché)
zone inexplorée [feminine noun]
CONT: En pensant en termes de zones inexplorées, nous obtenons un cadre qui nous garantit d'abord que toutes les grandes influences sur les marchés et toutes celles en stratégie seront analysées.