English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
whiting [correct]
DEF: Purified calcium carbonate used in polishing as an antiflux.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
blanc d'Espagne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carbonate de calcium purifié, utilisé pour le polissage et comme anti-flux.