English (Packaging in Metal)
widget [correct]; foam-generating capsule [correct]
DEF: A capsule used in beer cans to release gas into the liquid, creating a foamy, carbonated drink.
PHR: Fixed, floating widget.
French (Emballages en métal)
capsule génératrice de mousse [feminine noun]