English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
torch ginger [correct]; ginger flower [correct]; porcelain rose [correct]; torch lily [correct]; red ginger lily [correct]; wild ginger [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Zingiberaceae.
OBS: wild ginger: common name also used to refer to the species Asarum canadense and Hedychium flavescens
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rose de porcelaine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Zingiberaceae.