English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canada wild ginger [correct]; Canadian wild ginger [correct]; wild ginger [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Aristolochiaceae.
OBS: wild ginger: common name also used to refer to the species Hedychium flavescens and Etlingera elatior.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
asaret du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; asaret gingembre [correct, masculine noun]; gingembre sauvage [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Aristolochiaceae.
OBS: gingembre sauvage : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Hedychium coronarium.