English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
zarzabacoa galana [correct]; wild groundnut [correct]; strongback [correct]; tick trefoil [correct]; tick-clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: wild groundnut: common name also used to refer to the species Calopogonium mucunoides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Desmodium adscendens [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: Desmodium adscendens : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.