English (Botany)
wild marjoram [correct]; common marjoran
OBS: A plant of the family Labiatea (Lamiaceae).
OBS: wild majoram: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
origan vulgaire [correct, masculine noun]; origan commun [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Labiatea (Lamiaceae).
OBS: origan vulgaire : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
orégano [masculine noun]