English (Botany; Forage Crops)
wild millet [correct]
DEF: A grass species: may designate either green foxtail (Setaria viridis) or yellow foxtail (S. glauca).
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes fourragères)
sétaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espèce de graminée : il peut s'agir de la sétaire verte (Setaria viridis) ou de la sétaire glauque (S. glauca).