English (Botany; Medicinal Plants)
wild mint [correct]; biblical mint [correct]; horsemint [correct]; jia bo he [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: jia bo he: Asian name.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales)
menthe à longues feuilles [correct, feminine noun]; menthe des bois [correct, feminine noun]; jia bo he [see observation]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.
OBS: jia bo he : nom asiatique.