English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
devilwood [correct]; American olive [correct]; wild olive [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
olivier d'Amérique [correct, masculine noun]; bois du diable [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Oleaceae.