English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American plum [correct]; wild plum [correct]; American wild plum [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
prunier d'Amérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
ciruelo americano [masculine noun]