English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
wilt disease [correct]
DEF: A fatal virus disease of insect larvae that causes their bodies to become notably flaccid after death.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
maladie du flétrissement [feminine noun]; polyédrose [feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie à virus fatale aux larves d'insecte, et qui rend leurs corps flasques après la mort.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
poliedrosis [correct]